YEMENI DISHES
TRADITIONAL MEALS
RAW JUICES & BEVERAGES
APPETIZERS
Small Hummus
$11.00Hummus w/Chicken
$18.00Stuffed Grape Leaves (Lamb)
$15.00Fried Kibbee
$16.00Hummus w/Salmon
$18.00Hummus w/Veggies
$17.00Hummus w/Lamb
$18.00Chicken Sauté
$16.00Large Hummus
$14.00Fried Cauliflower
$15.00Hummus w/Lamb Shawarma
$18.00Lamb Sauté
$17.00Hummus w/Chicken Shawarma
$17.00Starter Combo
$17.00Kibbee Nayee (Raw)
$18.00Sojok
$16.00Chicken Wings
$13.00Cheese Sticks
$13.00Stuffed Grape Leaves (Vegetarian)
$14.00Chicken Tenders
$14.00Spinach Pie
$13.00Lamb Pie
$13.00Tomato Kibbee
$14.00Vegetarian Maza
$36.00Maqniq
$16.00Falafel Plate
$16.00Hummus w/Sautéed Pine Nuts
$16.00Small Baba Ghanouj
$11.00Large Baba Ghanouj
$14.00
SALADS
Fattoush Tawook Salad (Dinner)
$16.00Small Fattoush Salad
$10.00Small Tabbouli Salad
$10.00GREEK Shawarma Salad (Dinner)
$15.00Small Greek Salad
$11.00Greek Tawook (Dinner)
$18.00Caesar Tawook Salad (Dinner)
$17.00Fattoush Feta Salad (Dinner)
$14.00Small Caesar Salad
$10.00Rice Almond Salad (Dinner)
$14.00Salmon Salad (Dinner)
$18.00Lamb Shawarma Salad (Dinner)
$15.00Dinner Salad
$10.00Small Spinach Salad
$12.00Spinach Fattoush Salad (Dinner)
$15.00Spinach Tawook (Dinner)
$16.00Spinach Turkey (Dinner)
$15.00Fattoush Turkey Salad (Dinner)
$14.00Spinach Fattoush Feta (Dinner)
$14.00Village Salad (Dinner)
$11.00Large Fattoosh
$13.00Large Tabbouli
$13.00Large Greek
$14.00Fattoosh Shawarma Salad (Dinner)
$15.00Chicken Shawarma Salad (Dinner)
$15.00Chicken Rice Almond Salad
$18.00Chicken Rice Almond Salad
Large Ceasar Salad
$13.00TAWOOK SALAD (Dinner)
$16.00Caesar Turkey Salad (Dinner)
$16.00
ENTRÉES
Whole Deboned Chicken MIX DN
$37.00Lamb Chops DN
$41.00Zad Kabob DN
$26.00Chichen Tawook DN
$26.00Chicken Shawarma Plate DN
$27.00CHICKEN Gallaba DN
$27.00Shawarma Combo DN
$28.00Grape Leaves DN
$24.00VEGETARIAN Ghallaba DN
$25.00Zad kafta DN
$24.00QUALITY GROUND LAMB , PARSLEY , ONION , CHARBROILED
Quail DN
$27.00Chicken Seared Sajji DN
$27.00Whole Deboned Chicken White DN
$40.00Hummus w/Chicken DN
$25.00Lamb Combo DN
$25.00Chicken Crème Chop DN
$25.00Chicken Shish Kafta DN
$24.00Hummus w/Shawarma DN
$25.00Sautéed Lamb, Beef DN
$25.00Hummus w/Lamb DN
$25.00Hummus w/Ghallaba DN
$27.00Tenderloin Seared Sajji
$27.00Lamb, Beef Shawarma Plate DN
$27.00Sautéed Chicken DN
$25.00David Basha DN
$27.00Garlic & Almond Rice Ghallaba DN
$27.00Chicken Artichoke DN
$27.00Whole Deboned Dark DN
$37.00Ghallaba DN
$27.001/2 Deboned Chicken White DN
$30.001/2 Deboned Chicken MIX DN
$29.001/2 Deboned Dark DN
$29.00Veggie Combo
$23.00
PITA WRAPS
Chicken Shawarma SND
$8.00Lamb Shawarma SND
$8.00Shish Kabob SND
$8.00Falafel SND
$7.00Hummus Chicken Shawarma SND
$8.00Shish Kabob SND
$8.00Hummus Deluxe SND
$7.00Chicken Créme Chops SND
$8.00Shish Tawook & Tabouli SND
$8.00Hummus & Vegetarian Grape Leaves SND
$7.00Hummus Kabob SND
$8.00Hummus & Salad SND
$7.00Mjadara SND
$7.00Hummus Tabbouil SND
$7.00Tenderloin Seared Sajji SND
$8.00Hummus Kafta SND
$8.00Maqaniq SND
$8.00Smoked Turkey SND
$8.00Chicken Sajji SND
$8.00Salmon SND
$15.50Salmon Gallaba SND
$15.50Sojok SND
$8.00Hummus & Spinach SND
$7.00Hummus Tawook SND
$8.00shish chicken kafta SND
$8.00CHICKEN GHALLABA SND
$8.00LAMB GHALLABA SND
$8.00BEEF GHALLABA SND
$8.00Hummus LAMB Shawarma SND
$8.00Shish kafta SND
$8.00BEFF Shawarma SND
$8.00Hummus Beef Shawarma SND
$8.006 SANDWICHES
$39.99Veggie Ghallaba Snd
$8.00Shawarma Combo Snd
$8.00Hummus Lamb Grape Leave Snd
$7.00
COMBOS & PART TRAYS
SEAFOOD
SIDE ORDERS
Fresh Hot Bread
$8.00Side Of Fries
$7.00Side Of Rice
$7.00Chicken Breast
$8.00Side Of Grilled Veggies
$8.00Side Of Pickles and Turnips
$1.99Waffle Fries
$7.00Skewer Kafta
$9.00Skewer Tawook
$9.00Extra Dressing
$0.99Skewer Shrimp
$11.00Sautéed Mushrooms
$7.004oz Hummus
$3.992 Lamb Chops
$20.00Side Of Sauteed Mushroom
$8.001 Quail
$9.001/2 Fresh Hot Bread
$6.00SIDE BEEF SHAWRMA
$7.00SIDE CHICKEN SHAWARMA
$7.00SIDE LAMB SHAWARMA
$7.00SIDE SALMON
$11.00SALSA
$0.99DRESSING
$0.00SIDE OF GARLIC
$0.00Skewer Kabob
$9.0010 GIFT CARD
$10.0020 Gift Card
$20.0050 Gift Card
$50.004 Oz Feta
$1.00Lemon Oregano
$1.00RANCH DRESSING
$0.99
DESSERT
DAILY SPECIAL
GHALABA ZESTY LN
$16.00CHICKEN KAFTA LN
$16.00SHISH KABOB LN
$16.00SHISH KAFTA LN
$16.00Hummus with Beef Shawarma LN
$16.00GHALABA LN
$16.00LAMB GRAPE LEAVES LN
$16.00MJADARA LN
$15.00lamb combo LN
$16.00veggie combo LN
$15.00DEBONED CHICKEN LN
$16.00Shawarma plate LN
$16.00SHISH TAWOOK LN
$16.00Hummus with lamb Shawarma LN
$16.00Hummus with Chicken Shawarma LN
$16.00Chicken Creme chops LN
$16.00HUMMUS GHALLABA LN
$16.00Shawarma Combo LN
$16.00LAMB CHOPS LN
$30.00VEGGIE GRAPE LEAVES LN
$15.00Veggie Ghalaba LN
$15.00Hummus with Chicken LN
$16.00Shish Shrimp LN
$18.00
PITA WRAP SPECIAL
Falafel wraps LN
$16.00chicken shawarma WRAP LN
$16.00SHISH KABOB WRAP LN
$16.00SHISH TAWOOK WRAP LN
$16.00Turkey WRAP LN
$16.00Sajji chicken warp LN
$16.00HUMMUS SPINACH warp LN
$16.00Lamb or beef Ghalaba warp LN
$16.00BEEF SAJJI WARP LN
$16.00HUMMUS TABBOULI WRAP LN
$16.00CHICKEN CREME CHOPS WRAP LN
$16.00MAQANIQ WRAP LN
$16.00HUMMUS GRAPE LEAVES WRAP LN
$15.00SOJOK WRAP LN
$16.00SHAWARMA COMBO WRAP LN
$16.00Chicken Ghalaba warp LN
$16.00TAWOOK TABBOUIL WRAP LN
$16.00SHISH KAFTA WRAP LN
$16.00CHICHEN SHISH KAFTA WRAP LN
$16.00VEGGIE GHALLABA WRAP LN
$16.00Lamb shawarma WRAP LN
$16.00BEEF shawarma WRAP LN
$16.00Majadra Snd
$16.00Hummus Deluxe LN
$16.00Hummus Chicken Shawarma Snd
$16.00
SALAD LUNCH SPECIALS
LAMB SHAWARMA SALAD LN
$15.00CEASAR TAWOOK LN
$15.00FATTOOSH TAWOOK LN
$14.00FATTOOSH TAWOOK FETA LN
$15.00GREEK TAWOOK SALAD LN
$15.00VILLAGE SALAD LN
$13.00CHICKEN SHAWARMA SALAD LN
$15.00SPINACH FATTOOSH LN
$15.00CEASAR TURKEY LN
$15.00FATTOOSH SHAWARMA SALAD LN
$15.00GREEK SHAWARMA SALAD LN
$15.00SPINACH FATTOOSH TAWOOK SALAD LN
$15.00
SALAD CATERING
HOUSE SALAD FOR 10
$34.00HOUSE SALAD FOR 20
$77.00GREEK SALAD FOR 10
$51.00GREEK SALAD FOR 20
$93.00Fattoush for 10
$46.00fattoush for 20
$83.00fattoush feta for 10
$51.00Fattoush feta for 20
$93.00Tabbouli for 10
$51.00Tabbouli for 20
$93.00Caeser salad for 10
$42.00caesar salad for 20
$75.00Spinach feta salad for 10
$46.00Spinach feta salad for 20
$83.00Spinach sald for 10
$42.00Spinach salad for 20
$75.00
( CHARGRILLED ) CATERING
meat shawarma for 10 lunch
$165.00meat shawarma for 20 lunch
$270.00meat shawarma for 10 dinner
$215.00meat shawarma for 20 dinner
$320.00Chicken Shawarma for 10 lunch
$165.00Chicken Shawarma for 20 lunch
$270.00Chicken Shawarma for 10 dinner
$215.00Chicken Shawarma for 20 dinner
$320.00Shish Kabob for 10 Lunch
$180.00Shish Kabob for 20 Lunch
$280.00Shish Kabob for 10 dinner
$215.00Shish Kabob for 20 dinner
$345.00Shish Tawook for 10 lunch
$170.00Shish Tawook for 20 lunch
$280.00Shish Tawook for 10 dinner
$222.00Shish Tawook for 20 dinner
$334.00Beef or Lamb shish Kafta for 10 lunch
$165.00Beef or Lamb shish Kafta for 20 lunch
$270.00Beef or Lamb shish Kafta for 10 dinner
$195.00Beef or Lamb shish Kafta for 20 dinner
$320.00Chicken Kafta for 10 lunch
$170.00Chicken Kafta for 20 lunch
$270.00Chicken Kafta for 10 dinner
$121.00Chicken Kafta for 20 dinner
$334.00Mixed Grill for 10 lunch
$180.00Mixed Grill for 20 lunch
$300.00Mixed Grill for 10 Dinner
$236.00Mixed Grill for 20 dinner
$367.00Shish Lemon Oregano for 10 lunch
$170.00Shish Lemon Oregano for 20 lunch
$280.00Shish Lemon Oregano for 10 dinner
$222.00Shish Lemon Oregano for 20 dinner
$334.00Deboned Chicken for 10 lunch
$170.00Deboned Chicken for 20 lunch
$270.00Deboned Chicken for 10 dinner
$280.00Deboned Chicken for 20 dinner
$334.00Chicken Gravy for 10 lunch
$170.00Chicken Gravy for 20 Lunch
$280.00Chicken Gravy for 10 dinner
$222.00Chicken Gravy for 20 dinner
$334.00Salmon per 8oz piece
$10.00Stuffed Lamb ( lamb over rice ) for 20
$285.001 Lamb Chops
$10.00quails per piece
$8.00
(APPETIZERS & SIDES ) MENU
( GHALLABA ) CATERING
BEEF GHALLABA FOR 10 LUNCH
$137.00BEEF GHALLABA FOR 20 LUNCH
$247.00BEEF GHALLABA FOR 10 DINNER
$179.00BEEF GHALLABA FOR 20 DINNER
$321.00SWORDFISH GHALLABA FOR 10 LUNCH
$147.00SWORDFISH GHALLABA FOR 20 LUNCH
$262.00SWORDFISH GHALLABA FOR 10 DINNER
$193.00SWORDFISH GHALLABA FOR 20 DINNER
$347.00SALMON GHALLABA FOR 10 LUNCH
$145.00SALMON GHALLABA FOR 20 LUNCH
$260.00SALMON GHALLABA FOR 10 DINNER
$262.00SALMON GHALLABA FOR 20 DINNER
$345.00VEGGIE GHALLABA FOR 10 LUNCH
$117.00VEGGIE GHALLABA FOR 20 LUNCH
$202.00VEGGIE GHALLABA FOR 10 DINNER
$151.00VEGGIE GHALLABA FOR 20 DINNER
$262.00LAMB GHALLABA FOR 10 LUNCH
$137.00LAMB GHALLABA FOR 20 LUNCH
$247.00LAMB GHALLABA FOR 10 DINNER
$179.00LAMB GHALLABA FOR 20 DINNER
$321.00HUMMUS CHICKEN GHALLABA FOR 10 D
$240.00SALMON FOR 10 DINNER
$193.00SALMON FOR 10 LN
$147.00SALMON FOR 20 LN
$262.00SALMON FOR 20 DINNER
$347.00
( SAUTÈ ) CATERING
LAMB SAUTE FOR 10 LUNCH
$137.00LAMB SAUTE FOR 10 DINNER
$179.00LAMB SAUTE FOR 20 LUNCH
$237.00LAMB SAUTE FOR 20 DINNER
$321.00BEEF SAUTE FOR 10 DINNER
$179.00BEEF SAUTE FOR 10 LUNCH
$137.00BEEF SAUTE FOR 20 DINNER
$321.00BEEF SAUTE FOR 20 LUNCH
$247.00CHICKEN SAUTE FOR 10 LUNCH
$132.00CHICKEN SAUTE FOR 20 LUNCH
$247.00CHICKEN SAUTE FOR 10 DINNER
$172.00CHICKEN SAUTE FOR 20 DINNER
$307.00SHRIMP SAUTE FOR 10 LUNCH
$147.00SHRIMP SAUTE FOR 20 LUNCH
$262.00SHRIMP SAUTE FOR 20 DINNER
$347.00SHRIMP SAUTE FOR 10 DINNER
$193.00SHIRMP SAUTE FOR 20 DINNER
$347.00SWORDFISH SAUTE FOR 10 LUNCH
$147.00SWORDFISH SAUTE FOR 20 LUNCH
$262.00SWORDFISH SAUTE FOR 10 DINNER
$193.00SWORDFISH SAUTE FOR 20 DINNER
$347.00CHICKEN CREME CHOPS FOR 10 LUNCH
$132.00CHICKEN CREME CHOPS FOR 20 LUNCH
$237.00CHICHEN CREME CHOPS FOR 10 DINNER
$170.00CHICKEN CREME CHOPS FOR 20 DINNER
$307.00
UNCATEGORIZED
MOJITO CLASSIC
$2.99SMALL TROPICANA 100% Juice
$1.00Aloe Water
$2.99QUARTS AVAILABLE !
$12.00POPPING BOBA BUBBLE TEA
$2.99COLA
$2.50SPRITE
$2.50DITE MTW DEW
$2.50( CANS ) MOUNTAIN DEW
$2.50( CANS ) STARRY
$2.50( CANS ) CRUSH
$2.50( CANS ) VERNORS
$2.00( CANS ) GATORADE
$2.50( CANS ) SMART WATER
$1.60( CANS ) PEPSI
$2.50( CANS ) STARRY
$2.50( CANS ) CRHSH
$2.50( CANS ) VERNORS
$2.00( CANS ) PEPSI
$2.50GATORADE
$2.11FIJ WATER
$2.80LAMB SAUTE FOR 10 LUNCH
$135.00CHICKEN SAUTE FOR 20 DINNER
$305.00CHICKEN SAUTE FOR 10 DINNER
$170.00CHICKEN SAUTE FOR 20 LUNCH
$235.00CHICKEN SAUTE FOR 10 LUNCH
$130.00Cauliflower for 20
$76.00Cauliflower for 10
$42.00GRILLED VEGGIES FOR 20
$76.00GRILLED VEGGIES FOR 10
$42.00RICE FOR 10
$42.00RICE FOR 20
$68.00FRIES FOR 2O
$68.00FRIES FOR 10
$38.00Dozen Grape Leaves
$31.00Dozen Fried Kibbee
$31.00Dozen Falafel
$27.00Raw Kibbee Nahyee 20
$116.00Raw kibbee nahyee for 10
$62.00DEBONED CHICKEN LN
$15.00Vinut Juice (Red Dragon Fruit w/Pulp)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Papaya)
Sold OutVinut Juice (Cranberry)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Passion Fruit)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Apple)
$3.99Vinut Juice (Mango)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Orange)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Lychee Pulp)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Red Grape)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Coconut Water With Pulp)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Coconut Water)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Pineapple)
$4.99Vinut Juice (Red Guava)
$4.99Potassium Broth
$7.00Baklava
$4.50Biscoff Cheesecake
$7.00Pistachio Chocolate Bar
$10.002 Pieces Quails
$16.0012oz Dressing
$8.0032 Oz Dressing
$13.002 Pieces Of Lamb Chops
$18.00Side Salmon
$12.00Side Lamb Shawarma
$8.00Skewer Kabob
$9.00Side Turnips
$0.99Side Chicken Shawarma
$7.50Side Beef Shawarma
$8.00Side Pickles
$0.99Side Lemon Oregano
$1.00Side Feta
$1.004oz Hummus
$3.99Shrimp Ghallaba
$27.00Shish Swordish
$27.00Shish Shrimp
$26.00Salmon Fillet
$26.00Hummus w/Salmon
$25.00Sautéed Shrimp
$26.00Salmon Ghallaba
$27.00Chicken Wings
$12.00